Youth Dance & Theater Classes

Quickly jump to a class schedule below:

Early Childhood Combination | Early Childhood Ballet | Ballet | Contemporary | Jazz | Hip-Hop | Tap | Acting | Musical Theater | Companies

 

Early Childhood Combination

Class Day Time Instructor Eligibility Register
Pre-Primary 1 (Tap and Ballet) Monday 4:30-5:15pm Carrie Haynes Must be 3 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Pre-Primary 1 (Tap and Ballet) Thursday 5:15-6:00pm Colleen Buck Must be 3 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Pre-Primary 1 (Tap and Ballet) Saturday 9:00-9:45am Cameron Brooks Must be 3 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Pre-Primary 2 (Tap and Ballet) Monday 6:00-6:45pm Carrie Haynes Must be 4 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Pre-Primary 2 (Tap and Ballet) Wednesday 4:30-5:15pm Colleen Buck Must be 4 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Pre-Primary 2 (Tap and Ballet) Thursday 4:30-5:15pm Colleen Buck Must be 4 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Pre-Primary 2 (Tap and Ballet) Saturday 12:00-12:45pm Cameron Brooks Must be 4 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 1 (Tap and Jazz) Monday 5:15-6:00pm Carrie Haynes Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 1 (Tap and Jazz) Tuesday 4:30-5:15pm Colleen Buck Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 1 (Tap and Jazz) Thursday 6:45-7:30pm Colleen Buck Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 1 (Tap and Jazz) Saturday 10:00-10:45am Cameron Brooks Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 2 (Tap and Jazz) Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm Colleen Buck Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 2 (Tap and Jazz) Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm Colleen Buck Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 2 (Tap and Jazz) Friday 5:45-6:45pm Samantha Warren Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Combination 2 (Tap and Jazz) Saturday 11:00-12:00pm Cameron Brooks Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now

Early Childhood Ballet

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Early Childhood Ballet 1 Monday 4:30-5:15pm Jessica Braxton Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 1 Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm Rosie Matthews Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 1 Thursday 6:00-6:45pm Colleen Buck Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 1 Saturday 9:00-9:45am Carrie Haynes Must be 5 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 2 Tuesday 4:30-5:30pm Breanna Swetland Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 2 Wednesday 6:15-7:15pm Colleen Buck Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 2 Friday 4:45-5:45pm Samantha Warren Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Early Childhood Ballet 2 Saturday 10:00-11:00am Carrie Haynes Must be 6 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now

 

Ballet

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Ballet Primary Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm Rosie Matthews Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet Primary Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Rosie Matthews Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet Primary Friday 5:45-6:45pm Jessica Braxton Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet Primary Saturday 12:15-1:15pm Rosie Matthews Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet 1 Thursday 4:30-5:30pm Silvia Burstein-Hendi Must be 8 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet 1 Friday 6:45-7:45pm Jessica Braxton Must be 8 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet 1 Saturday 10:30-11:30am Jessica Braxton Must be 8 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet 1 10+ Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm Rosie Matthews Must be 10 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Ballet 2 Monday 5:15-6:15pm Jessica Braxton Placement Request Placement
Ballet 2    Friday      4:45-5:45pm    Jessica Braxton  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 2    Saturday      11:30-12:30pm    Jessica Braxton  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 3    Tuesday      5:45-7:00pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 3    Wednesday      6:00-7:15pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 3    Thursday      6:45-8:00pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 3    Saturday      9:00-10:15am    Jessica Braxton  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 4 Perf    Wednesday      4:45-6:00pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 4 Perf    Saturday    11:00-12:15pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 4 Perf    Thursday      5:30-6:45pm    Silvia Burstein-Hendi  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 4 Tech   Thursday      5:30-6:45pm    Jessica Braxton  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 4 Tech   Saturday    12:30-1:45pm    Jessica Braxton  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 5 Perf    Tuesday      4:30-5:45pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 5 Tech    Wednesday      7:15-8:45pm    Lesley Shearer  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 6 Perf    Saturday      9:00-10:30am    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 6 Tech    Thursday      6:45-8:15pm    Lesley Shearer    Placement Request Placement
Ballet 7 Tech    Tuesday      7:00-8:30pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 7+ Perf    Saturday      12:30-2:00pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Ballet 8/9 Tech    Thursday      4:15-5:30pm    Caroline Rocher  Placement Request Placement
Teen Ballet Novice    Wednesday      7:00-8:15pm    Jessica Braxton  Must be 12 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Teen Ballet Intermediate    Wednesday      8:15-9:30pm    Charlie Abel  Placement Request Placement
Teen Advanced Ballet    Wednesday      6:00-7:15pm    Lesley Shearer  Placement Request Placement
Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Ballet Pre-Pt Tech Wednesday 8:45-9:15pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Ballet Pointe 1 Tech Tuesday 8:30-9:15pm Charlie Abel Placement Request Placement
Ballet Pointe 1 Tech Thursday 8:15-9:00pm Charlie Abel Placement Request Placement
Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Conservatory Ballet Junior RAD Tuesday 5:45-7:15pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Int Tues Tuesday 7:15-8:45pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Int Thurs Thursday 6:45-8:15pm Caroline Rocher Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Int Pointe Thursday 8:15-9:00pm Caroline Rocher Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Int RAD Saturday 9:00-10:45 am Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1 Tues Tuesday 4:15-5:45pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1N Wednesday 4:30-6:00pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1 Thurs Thursday 6:45-8:15pm Roger Jeffrey Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1 Pointe Thursday 8:15-9:15pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1 RAD Saturday 12:30-2:15pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 2 Tues Tuesday 4:15-5:45pm Jackie Doherty Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 2 Thur Thursday 4:15-5:45pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Pointe Adv 2 Thursday 5:45 – 6:45pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 2 RAD Saturday 10:45-12:30pm Lesley Shearer Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1/2 Mon Monday 4:15 – 5:45pm Roger Jeffrey Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet Adv 1/2 Pointe Tuesday 5:45-6:45pm Jackie Doherty Placement Request Placement
Conservatory Ballet MYB Adv Friday 4:15-5:45pm Jackie Doherty Placement

Contemporary

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Contemporary 1 Monday 6:00-7:00pm DiMaggio. Emily Placement Request Placement
Contemporary 2 Monday 7:00-8:00pm DiMaggio. Emily Placement
Contemporary 3 Monday 4:45-5:45pm Dorrycott. Stephanie Placement Request Placement
Contemporary 4 Monday 7:00-8:00pm Dorrycott. Stephanie Placement Request Placement
Contemporary 5 Monday 5:45-7:00pm Dorrycott. Stephanie Placement Request Placement
Contemporary 6 Tuesday 8:00-9:30pm DiMaggio. Emily Placement Request Placement

Jazz

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Jazz 1a Monday 4:45-5:45pm Chelsea Marcelin Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Jazz 1a Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm Chelsea Marcelin Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Jazz 1a Friday 4:45-5:45pm Rosie Matthews Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Jazz 1 10+ Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Emily DiMaggio Must be 10 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Jazz 1b Monday 5:45-6:45pm Rosie Matthews Placement Request Placement
Jazz 1b Thursday 4:45-5:45pm Gabi Stapula Placement Request Placement
Jazz 2 Thursday 5:45-6:45pm Emily DiMaggio Placement Request Placement
Jazz 2 Friday 6:45-7:45pm Stephanie Dorrycott Placement Request Placement
Jazz 3 Tuesday 4:45-5:45pm Claire Percoco Placement Request Placement
Jazz 3 Friday 5:45-6:45pm Stephanie Dorrycott Placement Request Placement
Jazz 4 Tuesday 5:45-6:45pm Claire Percoco Placement Request Placement
Jazz 5 Friday 4:45-5:45pm Stephanie Dorrycott Placement Request Placement
Jazz 6 Friday 5:45-6:45pm Danya Armstrong Placement Request Placement
Jazz 7 Friday 6:45-7:45pm Danya Armstrong Placement Request Placement
Jazz 8a Wednesday 7:00-8:15pm Danya Armstrong Placement Request Placement
Jazz 8b Wednesday 6:00-7:15pm Sara Hart Placement Request Placement
Jazz 9 Monday 8:00-9:30pm Emily DiMaggio Placement Request Placement
Jazz 10 Monday 8:00-9:30pm Sara Hart Placement Request Placement
Jazz 9/10 Tech Wednesday 8:15-9:30pm Danya Armstrong Placement Request Placement
Teen Jazz 1/2 Tech Monday 7:45-8:45pm Kime Howard Must be 12 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Teen Jazz 3+ Tuesday 8:15-9:15pm Rosie Matthews Placement Request Placement

Hip-Hop

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Hip-Hop 1a Monday 5:45-6:45pm Raph Villacrusis Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Hip-Hop 1a Saturday 1:15-2:15pm Ana Tomioshi Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Hip-Hop 1 10+ Friday 4:45-5:45pm Emily DiMaggio Must be 10 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Hip-Hop 1b Monday 6:45-7:45pm Ana Tomioshi Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 2 Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm Emily DiMaggio Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm Nat Villacrusis Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 3 Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm Nat Villacrusis Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 4 Thursday 5:45-6:45pm Chris Munar Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 5 Thursday 4:45-5:45pm Chris Munar Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 6 Thursday 6:45-7:45pm Chris Munar Placement Request Placement
Hip-Hop 7 Thursday 8:00-9:00pm Chris Munar Placement Request Placement

Tap

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Tap 1a Monday 5:45-6:45pm Chelsea Marcelin Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Tap 1a Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Chelsea Marcelin Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Tap 1a Friday 6:45-7:45pm Emily DiMaggio Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Tap 1 10+ Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm Emily DiMaggio Must be 10 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Tap 1b Monday 4:45-5:45pm Emily DiMaggio Placement Request Placement
Tap 1b Thursday 5:45-6:45pm Jennifer Hopkins Placement Request Placement
Tap 2 Thursday 4:45-5:45pm Emily DiMaggio Placement Request Placement
Tap 2 Friday 5:45-6:45pm Emily DiMaggio Placement Request Placement
Tap 3 Tuesday 5:45-6:45pm Charles Renato Placement Request Placement
Tap 3 Friday 6:45-7:45pm Samantha Warren Placement Request Placement
Tap 4 Tuesday 6:45-7:45pm Charles Renato Placement Request Placement
Tap 5 Friday 6:45-7:45pm Quynn Johnson Placement Request Placement
Tap 6 Friday 4:45-5:45pm Quynn Johnson Placement Request Placement
Tap 7 Friday 5:45-6:45pm Quynn Johnson Placement Request Placement
Rhythm Tap 8 Monday 8:00-9:00pm Charles Renato Placement Request Placement
Rhythm Tap 9 Monday 4:45-5:45pm Charles Renato Placement Request Placement
Rhythm Tap 10 Monday 7:00-8:00pm Charles Renato Placement Request Placement
Teen Tap 1/2 Tech Monday 6:45-7:45pm Roxanne King Must be 13 yrs by 09/30/2020 Register Now
Teen Tap 3+ Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm Kime Howard Placement Request Placement
Advanced Broadway Tap Wednesday 7:15-8:15pm Sara Hart Placement Request Placement

Acting

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Acting 1 Saturday 1:15-2:15pm Aimee Gervacio Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Acting 2 Saturday 12:15-1:15pm Kirsten Noetzel Must be 9 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Acting 3 Saturday 11:15-12:15pm Kirsten Noetzel Must be 11 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Acting 4 Saturday 10:15-11:15am Kirsten Noetzel Placement Request Placement

Musical Theater

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
Music Theater 1 Saturday 12:15-1:15pm Aimee Gervacio Must be 7 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Music Theater 2 Saturday 10:15-11:15am Sara Hart Must be 10 yrs by 09/30/20 Register Now
Music Theater 3 Saturday 11:15-12:15pm Sara Hart Placement Request Placement
Music Theater 4 Saturday 9:00-10:00am Sara Hart Placement Request Placement
Music Theater Workshop Tuesday 4:45-5:45pm Matt Nall/Abbey Smith Placement Request Placement