Enrollment for the 2022-2022 Season opens Monday, June 6.

Information on Summer 2022 can be found HERE.

Quickly jump to a class schedule below:

Early Childhood Combination | Early Childhood Ballet | Ballet | Contemporary | Jazz | Hip-Hop | Tap | Acting | Musical Theater | Companies

 

Early Childhood Combination

Class Day Time Instructor Eligibility Register
EC: Pre-Primary 1 Thursday 5:15pm-6:00pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Ballet Class for 3 year-olds Register Now
EC: Pre-Primary 1 Saturday 9:00am-9:45am Cameron Brooks Combination Tap and Ballet Class for 3 year-olds Register Now
EC: Pre-Primary 2 Monday 6:30pm-7:15pm Carrie Haynes Combination Tap and Ballet Class for 4 year-olds Register Now
EC: Pre-Primary 2 Wednesday 4:45pm-5:30pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Ballet Class for 4 year-olds Register Now
EC: Pre-Primary 2 Thursday 4:30pm-5:15pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Ballet Class for 4 year-olds Register Now
EC: Pre-Primary 2 Saturday 12:00pm-12:45pm Cameron Brooks Combination Tap and Ballet Class for 4 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 1 Monday 5:45pm-6:30pm Carrie Haynes Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 1 Tuesday 5:00pm-5:45pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 1 Thursday 6:45pm-7:30pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 1 Saturday 10:00am-10:45am Cameron Brooks Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 2 Tuesday 5:45pm-6:45pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 6 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 2 Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm Colleen Buck Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 6 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 2 Thursday 4:45pm-5:45pm Samantha Warren Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 6 year-olds Register Now
EC: Combination 2 Saturday 11:00am-12:00pm Cameron Brooks Combination Tap and Jazz Class for 6 year-olds Register Now

Early Childhood Ballet

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register
EC: Ballet 1 Monday 4:45pm-5:30pm Christine Gleason Early Childhood Ballet for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 1 Tuesday 6:00pm-6:45pm Christine Gleason Early Childhood Ballet for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 1 Thursday 6:00pm-6:45pm Colleen Buck Early Childhood Ballet for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 1 Saturday 9:00am-9:45am Christine Gleason Early Childhood Ballet for 5 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 2 Tuesday 4:45pm-5:45pm Breanna Swetland Early Childhood Ballet for 6 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 2 Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm Claire Percoco Early Childhood Ballet for 6 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 2 Thursday 5:45pm-6:45pm Samantha Warren Early Childhood Ballet for 6 year-olds Register Now
EC: Ballet 2 Saturday 10:00am-11:00am Christine Gleason Early Childhood Ballet for 6 year-olds Register Now

 

Ballet

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register/Request Placement
Ballet Primary Tuesday 6:45pm-7:45pm TBA Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet Primary Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Jessica Braxton Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet Primary Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm Jessica Braxton Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet 1 Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Jessica Braxton Must be 8+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet 1 Friday 6:45pm-7:45pm Jessica Braxton Must be 8+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet 1 Saturday 10:15am-11:15am Jessica Braxton Must be 8+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet 1 10+ Tuesday 7:45pm-8:45pm TBA Must be 10+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet Intro for 13+ Wednesday 8:00pm-9:00pm Rosie Matthews Must be 13+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Ballet 2 Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Christine Gleason Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 2 Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 2 Saturday 11:15am-12:15pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 3 Tuesday 4:45pm-6:00pm Christine Gleason Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 3 Wednesday 5:15pm-6:30pm Charlie Abel Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 3 Thursday 7:00pm-8:15pm Silvia Burstein-Hendi Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 3 Saturday 9:00am-10:15am Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 4 Perf Wednesday 6:45pm-8:15pm Charlie Abel Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 4 Tech Thursday 4:45pm-6:00pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 4 Tech Saturday 12:30pm-1:45pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 5 Perf Thursday 4:45pm-6:00pm Charlie Abel Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 5 Tech Wednesday 7:00pm-8:30pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 6 Tech Thursday 7:00pm-8:30pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Ballet 6+ Perf Saturday 12:15pm-1:45pm Charlie Abel Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Advanced Beginner Tech Wednesday 7:00pm-8:00pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Intermediate Tech Tuesday 7:00pm-8:15pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Advanced Tech Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Advanced Tech Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Silvia Burstein-Hendi Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Barre for Company Wednesday 4:30pm-5:15pm Charlie Abel Placement required Request Placement
Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Request Placement
Ballet Pre-Pointe Tech Wednesday 8:30pm-9:00pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Pre-Pointe Tech Saturday 1:45pm-2:15pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Ballet Pointe 1 Tech Thursday 8:30pm-9:15pm Silvia Burstein-Hendi Placement required Request Placement
Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Request Placement
Cons Ballet Junior RAD Tuesday 6:00pm-7:30pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Junior Pointe Tuesday 8:00pm-8:45pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Int Tues Tuesday 7:30pm-9:00pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Int Thurs Thursday 7:00pm-8:30pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Int Pointe Thursday 8:30pm-9:15pm Jessica Braxton Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Int RAD Saturday 12:45pm-2:30pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1 Tues Tuesday 4:30pm-6:00pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1 Thurs Thursday 7:00pm-8:30pm Roger Jeffrey Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1 Pointe Thursday 8:30pm-9:15pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1 RAD Saturday 11:00am-12:45pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 2 Tues Tuesday 4:30pm-6:00pm Jackie Doherty Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 2 Thurs Thursday 4:30pm-6:00pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 2 Pointe Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 2 RAD Saturday 9:15am-12:30pm Lesley Shearer Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1/2 Pointe Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Jackie Doherty Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1/2 Mon Monday 4:15pm-5:45pm Roger Jeffrey Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet Adv 1/2 Wed Wednesday 4:15pm-6:00pm Jackie Doherty Placement required Request Placement
Cons Ballet MYB Adv Friday 4:15pm-5:45pm Jackie Doherty Placement required Request Placement

Contemporary

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Request Placement
Contemporary 1 Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Contemporary 2 Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Emily DiMaggio Placement required Request Placement
Contemporary 3 Monday 4:45pm-5:45pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Contemporary 4 Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement
Contemporary 5 Monday 5:45pm-7:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement
Contemporary 6 Tuesday 8:00pm-9:30pm Emily DiMaggio Placement required Request Placement

Jazz

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register/Request Placement
Jazz 1a Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm Ana Tomioshi Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Jazz 1a Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Samantha Warren Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Jazz 1a Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm Christine Gleason Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Jazz 1 10+ Friday 6:45pm-7:45pm Christine Gleason Must be 10+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Jazz Intro for 13+ Monday 8:00pm-9:00pm Kime Howard Must be 13+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Jazz 1b Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Samantha Warren Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 1b Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm Christine Gleason Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 2 Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Chelsea Marcelin Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 2 Thursday 4:45pm-5:45pm Kime Howard Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 3 Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 4 Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Claire Percoco Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 4 Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 5 Friday 6:45pm-7:45pm Naomi Hill Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 6 Friday 6:45pm-7:45pm Rosie Matthews Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 7 Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Claire Percoco Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 8 Wednesday 8:15pm-9:30pm Claire Percoco Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 9 Monday 8:00pm-9:30pm Emily DiMaggio Placement required Request Placement
Jazz 10 Monday 8:00pm-9:30pm Sara Hart Placement required Request Placement
Jazz Intermediate Tuesday 8:15pm-9:15pm Ana Tomioshi Placement required Request Placement
Jazz Advanced Tech Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm Emily DiMaggio Placement required Request Placement

Hip-Hop

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement Register/Request Placement
Hip Hop 1a Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Kime Howard Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Hip Hop 1a Thursday 7:00pm-8:00pm Kime Howard Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Hip Hop 1 10+ Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm Kime Howard Must be 10+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Hip Hop 1b Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Naomi Hill Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 2 Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Kime Howard Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 2 Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 3 Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Naomi Hill Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 4 Tuesday 8:00pm-9:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 5 Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 6 Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement
Hip Hop 7 Thursday 8:00pm-9:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement

Tap

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement
Tap 1a Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Ana Tomioshi Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Tap 1a Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Chelsea Marcelin Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Tap 1a Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm TBA Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Tap 1 10+ Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm Kime Howard Must be 10+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Tap Intro for 13+ Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Ana Tomioshi Must be 13+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Tap 1b Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Chelsea Marcelin Placement required Request Placement
Tap 1b Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm Naomi Hill Placement required Request Placement
Tap 2 Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm Chelsea Marcelin Placement required Request Placement
Tap 2 Thursday 5:45pm-6:45pm Kime Howard Placement required Request Placement
Tap 3 Friday 6:45pm-7:45pm Kime Howard Placement required Request Placement
Tap 4 Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Allie Strehle Placement required Request Placement
Tap 4 Friday 6:45pm-7:45pm Allie Strehle Placement required Request Placement
Tap 5 Friday 5:45pm-6:45pm Allie Strehle Placement required Request Placement
Tap 6 Friday 4:45pm-5:45pm Kime Howard Placement required Request Placement
Tap 7 Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm Allie Strehle Placement required Request Placement
Tap 8 Monday 8:00pm-9:00pm Charles Renato Placement required Request Placement
Tap 9 Monday 4:45pm-6:00pm Charles Renato Placement required Request Placement
Tap 10 Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Charles Renato Placement required Request Placement
Tap Intermediate Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm TBA Placement required Request Placement

Acting

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement
Acting 1 Saturday 12:00pm-1:00pm Aimee Gervacio Must be 7+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Acting 2 Saturday 9:00am-10:00am Aimee Gervacio Must be 9+ by 09/30/2022 Register Now
Acting 3 Saturday 10:00am-11:00am Kirsten Noetzel Must be 11+ by 09/30/2022 Request Placement
Acting 4 Saturday 11:00am-12:00pm Kirsten Noetzel Placement required Request Placement
Acting 5: Advanced Audition and Styles Wednesday 8:15pm-9:15pm Kirsten Noetzel Placement required Request Placement

Musical Theater

Class Day Time Teacher Requirement
Music Theater Intro Saturday 10:00am-11:00am Aimee Gervacio Music Theater Intro for ages 7+ Register Now
Music Theater 1 Saturday 11:00am-12:00pm Aimee Gervacio Placement required Request Placement
Music Theater 2 Saturday 11:00am-12:00pm Sara Hart Placement required Request Placement
Music Theater 3 Saturday 9:00am-10:00am Sara Hart Placement required Request Placement
Music Theater 4 Saturday 10:00am-11:00am Sara Hart Placement required Request Placement
Music Theater Workshop Monday 4:45pm-5:45pm Matt Nall Students aged 14+ and 8th Grade and above Register Now